Kanes Wrath

How to apply for Excpetionaly skilled?

Reply to this topic Start new topic
# 1LondonMaster Feb 20 2012, 17:09 PM
I have been playing KW's for a while and may have some skilss but not sure what this clan requires? I would love to join.

Posts: 118

Game: Command and Conquer 3

+
# 2Maze. Feb 21 2012, 10:39 AM
QUOTE(LondonMaster @ Feb 20 2012, 17:09 PM) *

I have been playing KW's for a while and may have some skilss but not sure what this clan requires? I would love to join.

I just sent in the request to Spectre, but I was first invited by eclipse and blood to join.

Posts: 2,147

Game: Command and Conquer 3

+
# 3LondonMaster Feb 21 2012, 16:50 PM
Okay, Is this clan for only Kane's Wrath or for both Kane's Wrath and CnC 3

Posts: 118

Game: Command and Conquer 3

+
# 4Andre^ Feb 23 2012, 10:15 AM
if you can beat enosh in bo5 then you can become leader of eskill

Posts: 3,259

Clan: Exceptionally Skilled

Game: Kanes Wrath

+
# 5Tomber Mar 10 2012, 09:14 AM
QUOTE(Andre^ @ Feb 23 2012, 10:15 AM) *

if you can beat enosh in bo5 then you can become leader of eskill

Enosh will dodge thats why there is no way londonmaster can win. lol

Posts: 6,743

Game: None

+
# 6QuomodoDeum Mar 16 2012, 18:58 PM
is stopbitchin really that good or andre over exaggerates it?

Posts: 3,273

Game: None

+
# 7Maze. Mar 19 2012, 14:42 PM
see for yourself tongue.gif

Posts: 2,147

Game: Command and Conquer 3

+
# 8QuomodoDeum Mar 19 2012, 14:52 PM
fpvod to prove how good u are!!111

Posts: 3,273

Game: None

+
# 9Maze. Mar 19 2012, 15:12 PM
QUOTE(Encore` @ Mar 19 2012, 14:52 PM) *

fpvod to prove how good u are!!111

I've done over 100 FP-vods already, but my PC can't handle the FPS and results in serious lags, so if I'm jumping over the map too fast the game will end up crashing. That's also the reason why the sound goes out of sync in most of the games I've recorded so far. post-13661-1143531603.gif

but you can find the games I've recorded so far here:
www.youtube.com/DoYaLikeMyStyle

Posts: 2,147

Game: Command and Conquer 3

+
# 10Tomber Mar 19 2012, 18:13 PM
QUOTE(Stopbitchin @ Mar 19 2012, 15:12 PM) *

I've done over 100 FP-vods already, but my PC can't handle the FPS and results in serious lags, so if I'm jumping over the map too fast the game will end up crashing. That's also the reason why the sound goes out of sync in most of the games I've recorded so far. post-13661-1143531603.gif

but you can find the games I've recorded so far here:
www.youtube.com/DoYaLikeMyStyle

You should post some of your games into KW section so some peoples can learn something about them.

Posts: 6,743

Game: None

+
# 11QuomodoDeum Mar 19 2012, 18:29 PM
saw some of ur vods, ur pretty good, but would be nice if u would find a decent pc and record a serious fpvod. smile.gif

Posts: 3,273

Game: None

+
# 12Maze. Mar 19 2012, 18:34 PM
QUOTE(Tomber @ Mar 19 2012, 18:13 PM) *

You should post some of your games into KW section so some peoples can learn something about them.

I put most of them in TW section, but honestly, I'm really really annoyed by the quality, even though I tried my best to change the format of the original file which was 10GB large into the smallest and best format i could find. I managed to get it down to 500MB! Saves me some time from uploading tongue.gif

QUOTE(Encore` @ Mar 19 2012, 18:29 PM) *

saw some of ur vods, ur pretty good, but would be nice if u would find a decent pc and record a serious fpvod. smile.gif

Agreed, might even start commenting once I'm satisfied with the quality biggrin.gif

Posts: 2,147

Game: Command and Conquer 3

+
# 13QuomodoDeum Mar 19 2012, 19:06 PM
you can upload 720p stuff (HD quality) with like 200mb, just have to render it first than convert it with allok. so uploading isnt that hard

Posts: 3,273

Game: None

+
# 14Maze. Mar 19 2012, 20:10 PM
QUOTE(Encore` @ Mar 19 2012, 19:06 PM) *

you can upload 720p stuff (HD quality) with like 200mb, just have to render it first than convert it with allok. so uploading isnt that hard

Try telling that to fraps. (1 minute = 1GB), in any case I'll get one sooner or later biggrin.gif

Posts: 2,147

Game: Command and Conquer 3

+
# 15QuomodoDeum Mar 20 2012, 14:46 PM
i know. fraps is what u record. than u get like 15gb stuff. u render it to avi with sony vegas, and it goes somewhere to 2 gb. than you convert it to mp4 and goes 200-300 mb
ez mode + hd quality

Posts: 3,273

Game: None

+

1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)