Explore GameReplays...

CNC Zero Hour

dc manu probelm

Reply to this topic Start new topic
# 1shoko Aug 14 2019, 09:34 AM
since it kind of known problem and it is not in the pinned section i opened new topic
how do i fix dc menu screen thanks

Posts: 111

Game: 8bit Armies, Hordes and Invaders


+
# 2Leikeze Aug 14 2019, 10:23 AM
Do you mean stopping it from popping up every time you load into a game?

Posts: 13,836

Clan: Master of Death

Game: Age of Empires 4


+
# 3shoko Aug 14 2019, 11:45 AM
QUOTE(Leikeze @ Aug 14 2019, 12:23 PM) *

Do you mean stopping it from popping up every time you load into a game?

I CANT PLAY
IT IS SHOW ME THIS DC manu on the first second and everybody numbers counting down
i dont know what to do

Posts: 111

Game: 8bit Armies, Hordes and Invaders


+
# 4Leikeze Aug 14 2019, 11:57 AM
I see.

Moved to General Discussion for more input.

Posts: 13,836

Clan: Master of Death

Game: Age of Empires 4


+
# 5Goldjunge Aug 14 2019, 12:51 PM
QUOTE(shoko @ Aug 14 2019, 11:45 AM) *

I CANT PLAY
IT IS SHOW ME THIS DC manu on the first second and everybody numbers counting down
i dont know what to do

Check your IP Adress (Start>CMD>IPconfig)
Than start Zero Hour, go to the Gameoptions and check if the used IP there is correct.
If not, correct it and smash the NAT actualize Button.

Posts: 260

Game: CNC Zero Hour


+
# 6Christiano Aug 14 2019, 18:24 PM
You need to change compatibility and then restart your computer then try.

Posts: 107

Game: CNC Zero Hour


+
# 7xezon Aug 15 2019, 07:38 AM
QUOTE(shoko @ Aug 14 2019, 13:45 PM) *

I CANT PLAY
IT IS SHOW ME THIS DC manu on the first second and everybody numbers counting down
i dont know what to do

Run game as Administrator and Windows XP SP3 compat mode.

Posts: 17,342

Clan: MENTAL

Game: CNC Zero Hour


+
# 8Specovik Aug 15 2019, 08:06 AM
Where you play? Revora?

Posts: 1,011

Game: CNC Zero Hour


+
# 9shoko Yesterday, 13:59 PM
QUOTE(Goldjunge @ Aug 14 2019, 14:51 PM) *

Check your IP Adress (Start>CMD>IPconfig)
Than start Zero Hour, go to the Gameoptions and check if the used IP there is correct.
If not, correct it and smash the NAT actualize Button.


i did and it the same ip
QUOTE(Specovik @ Aug 15 2019, 10:06 AM) *

Where you play? Revora?

i play on gameranger but revora doesn't work either

Posts: 111

Game: 8bit Armies, Hordes and Invaders


+
# 10shoko Yesterday, 14:02 PM
QUOTE(xezon @ Aug 15 2019, 09:38 AM) *

Run game as Administrator and Windows XP SP3 compat mode.

i have tried that and nothing
i played on gamernager

Posts: 111

Game: 8bit Armies, Hordes and Invaders


+
# 11xezon Yesterday, 18:14 PM
QUOTE(shoko @ Aug 16 2019, 16:02 PM) *

i have tried that and nothing
i played on gamernager

Run gameranger.exe As Administrator and Windows XP SP3 compat mode.

Posts: 17,342

Clan: MENTAL

Game: CNC Zero Hour


+
# 12Leikeze Yesterday, 21:52 PM
Are you using a VPN?

Posts: 13,836

Clan: Master of Death

Game: Age of Empires 4


+

1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)