Explore GameReplays...

League of Legends

Need help with LoL Replay!

Reply to this topic Start new topic
# 1Skqiz Sep 2 2013, 18:05 PM
Hey guys I've been messing around with LoL replay forever now and can't get it to work. I've changed the League of Legends Path in the options a couple times now and it's almost definitely not what it should be at this point. What am I supposed to have there? (It's the first thing under settings)

Edit: This is what I currently have for it:
C:\Riot Games\League of Legends\RADS\solutions\lol_game_client_sln\releases\0.0.0.240\deploy


Could someone please just copy paste what's in that line in their lol replay? =\ really could use it

This post has been edited by Skqiz: Sep 2 2013, 22:34 PM

Posts: 3


+
# 2Feanor Sep 3 2013, 06:46 AM
I can't go on my pc right now, but what is the problem? Is the launching the program or getting replays.

Posts: 30,262

Game: None


+
# 3Skqiz Sep 8 2013, 17:51 PM
Launching the replays. It starts like it's going to open something, then just doesn't. There's no application. It seems to think it's running a replay but nothing comes up.

Posts: 3


+
# 4Feanor Sep 8 2013, 19:51 PM
Have you tried the repair option?

Posts: 30,262

Game: None


+
# 5Skqiz Sep 10 2013, 15:27 PM
Yes, it just doesn't seem to know which version of the game it wants to use, or where the game is located.

Posts: 3


+
# 6Feanor Sep 10 2013, 16:04 PM
Weird, LoLRecorder has a new update, that might help.

Posts: 30,262

Game: None


+

2 User(s) are reading this topic (2 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)