Explore GameReplays...

CNC Zero Hour

Im back thanks to startrekker :P

Reply to this topic Start new topic
# 21-Wraith^ Sep 23 2007, 19:31 PM
Tweaky you are my hero wub.gif I never knew they used those kind of shit for it tongue.gif With my old router there was already an admin and password set up tongue.gif

Posts: 22,862

Clan: Death and Destiny

Game: CNC Zero Hour


+
# 22Flamzypants Sep 23 2007, 20:21 PM
Just look up your router specs on the net, it'll tell ya.

Generally they are:

Admin / admin
Password / password
Admin / password
User / password
User / user

If you need to get into your router and you can't just get a needle and hit the reset button..You'll have to put all your details in again though.

Posts: 10,337

Clan: [BORG]

Game: CNC Zero Hour


+
# 23StarTrekker Sep 24 2007, 13:53 PM
Router passwords are easily destroyed happy.gif

Posts: 27,947

Clan: [BORG]

Game: Red Alert 3


+
# 24Remixer Sep 25 2007, 03:13 AM
You use hamachi? ohmy.gif

And you didnt tell me?


You nubcake?

Gimme network name and pass RIGHT NOW!!!!1


Remixer

Posts: 1,103

Clan: [BORG]

Game: CNC Zero Hour


+
# 25-Wraith^ Sep 25 2007, 05:15 AM
laugh.gif can't be bothered to look it up now sleep.gif

Posts: 22,862

Clan: Death and Destiny

Game: CNC Zero Hour


+
# 26StarTrekker Sep 26 2007, 00:38 AM
(dodge)

Posts: 27,947

Clan: [BORG]

Game: Red Alert 3


+

1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)