Explore GameReplays...

CNC Zero Hour

RepInfo Software

Reply to this topic Start new topic
# 241kieves1 Apr 1 2006, 12:11 PM
rite i was wondering abowt that myself.Coz some of my accounts arent on there.I think this is because i had to get a public ip adress to get my wireless router working

Posts: 3,014

Game: CNC Zero Hour


+
# 242-Wraith^ Apr 1 2006, 19:24 PM
QUOTE(SAURMAN @ Mar 31 2006, 06:23 PM) *

Of coz, U shouldn't think that all names after line is true player name u are hovering over. Befor line - yes, after line - maybe

i just gave only an example of it wink.gif

Posts: 22,862

Clan: Death and Destiny

Game: CNC Zero Hour


+
# 243Saurman Apr 2 2006, 15:24 PM
______________________

RepInfo v1.7 (1.04.2006)
______________________

[+] Find method (by game type: 1v1, 2v3, etc…)
[+] Fast application startup (in Options => File Association) when launching Game
[+] Database window button (Whois, dynamic UID list)
[+] MDI window for WHOIS
[+] Replay folders shortcuts panel
[+] Ability to load databases after the program has launched (in command line add "/fast" [w/o quotes])

Difference between 1.7b and 1.7 - Fixed all known bugs

Download RepInfo v1.7 (1.04.2006)

This post has been edited by SAURMAN: Apr 2 2006, 15:25 PM

Posts: 1,396

Game: Team Fortress 2


+
# 244-Wraith^ Apr 2 2006, 15:26 PM
wd saurman biggrin.gif
really nice programm smile.gif

Posts: 22,862

Clan: Death and Destiny

Game: CNC Zero Hour


+
# 245StarTrekker Apr 3 2006, 03:29 AM
drol.gif thanks again SAURMAN smile.gif thumb.gif

Posts: 27,947

Clan: [BORG]

Game: Red Alert 3


+
# 246buddy Apr 3 2006, 14:36 PM
thanks man

Posts: 530

Game: CNC Zero Hour


+
# 247p[H]Lite^ Apr 3 2006, 23:25 PM
I have a question, when I select my name and look at the "also known as". Most of them are correct but:

**Mr.Canada**
[57]Blome
ShiFt|ReCoN
[MOB]-CoNtRoL

^^^^Not me, never have been. Who is that anyways? And why did it get messed up?

Posts: 1,513

Clan: -FaKe|

Game: CNC Zero Hour


+
# 248StarTrekker Apr 4 2006, 05:54 AM
My guess would be dynamic IPs.

Posts: 27,947

Clan: [BORG]

Game: Red Alert 3


+
# 249Saurman Apr 4 2006, 13:08 PM
QUOTE
Lite^' date='Apr 4 2006, 02:25 AM' post='1039552']
I have a question, when I select my name and look at the "also known as". Most of them are correct but:

**Mr.Canada**
[57]Blome
ShiFt|ReCoN
[MOB]-CoNtRoL

^^^^Not me, never have been. Who is that anyways? And why did it get messed up?


that's right. Their UID is 18396A0C - 4 players, all others - can only be in list befor line if ther UID is dynamic

Posts: 1,396

Game: Team Fortress 2


+
# 250tittan Apr 4 2006, 22:41 PM
Does anyone know of any program that can detect a maphacker or cheater of any kind in game (command and conquer zero hour)?
And another idea, is to turn the tables on the map hacker and develop a program that reverses his map hack by making his map go dark instead of all light.....is it possible to do that? I hate cheaters...especially when the beat you and you are playing fair and then the bash on you.

Posts: 7


+
# 251StarTrekker Apr 5 2006, 04:31 AM
^ Don't we all wish that were possible happy.gif

Posts: 27,947

Clan: [BORG]

Game: Red Alert 3


+
# 252-Wraith^ Apr 5 2006, 06:39 AM
i have a lil trouble with it, well its not a big one tho tongue.gif
the names etc. in a replay load up very slowly post-13661-1143531603.gif
its just like in ZH that u have to switch lobbies before u can c the game, i have to do the same with replays post-13661-1143531603.gif

but i like all other things in ur programm smile.gif

This post has been edited by StefanDeath: Apr 5 2006, 06:39 AM

Posts: 22,862

Clan: Death and Destiny

Game: CNC Zero Hour


+
# 253Saurman Apr 5 2006, 08:39 AM
u mean , when u select replay, there's a big time delay before replay info displays?

Posts: 1,396

Game: Team Fortress 2


+
# 254p[H]Lite^ Apr 5 2006, 22:08 PM
I have the most expensive cable package my isp offers. I do not have a dynamic ip, and some of my nicks are below the line.

This post has been edited by p[H]Lite^: Apr 5 2006, 22:12 PM

Posts: 1,513

Clan: -FaKe|

Game: CNC Zero Hour


+
# 255flyriceboii Apr 5 2006, 23:24 PM
I think the time for each replay is messed up. It says things like 23:01 and 12:09 and 00:12. It was fine before, maybe it's just mine?

Posts: 8

Game: CNC Zero Hour


+
# 256Saurman Apr 5 2006, 23:37 PM
Phlite, try forget about ur nick below the line. As dackel used all know replay packs, it is possible that some month or maybe some years ago u had another ISP and ur IP was also different. SO now u have another ISP, but old nick still exists but assosiated with another IP.

FlyRiceBoii, if i understand u correctly u want 12 hour time format (1.02 AM) instead of 24 hour? And wot about ur windows config, is it 12 or 24 hour?

Posts: 1,396

Game: Team Fortress 2


+
# 257flyriceboii Apr 6 2006, 00:22 AM
QUOTE(SAURMAN @ Apr 5 2006, 04:37 PM) *

FlyRiceBoii, if i understand u correctly u want 12 hour time format (1.02 AM) instead of 24 hour? And wot about ur windows config, is it 12 or 24 hour?


Ohh, I get it now, it is showing the time that each game occurred. 24 hour format is fine, I just thought I remember in earlier versions that the program displayed the duration of each game, how long it lasted. Is that feature still there? Or was I just confusing that with the time that the game occurred... frusty.gif

Posts: 8

Game: CNC Zero Hour


+
# 258StarTrekker Apr 6 2006, 08:12 AM
Ah, now it makes sense smile.gif

Posts: 27,947

Clan: [BORG]

Game: Red Alert 3


+
# 259-Wraith^ Apr 6 2006, 20:00 PM
QUOTE(SAURMAN @ Apr 5 2006, 10:39 AM) *

u mean , when u select replay, there's a big time delay before replay info displays?

ye tongue.gif

Posts: 22,862

Clan: Death and Destiny

Game: CNC Zero Hour


+
# 260Saurman Apr 6 2006, 22:07 PM
and how big is it?

Posts: 1,396

Game: Team Fortress 2


+

1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)