Explore GameReplays...

CNC Zero Hour

RepInfo Software

Reply to this topic Start new topic
# 481Locutus Jan 7 2009, 10:10 AM
QUOTE(pause @ Sep 10 2008, 01:31 AM) *

Hi,
Does this Repinfo works on vista OS? I am unable to install on my laptop.
Please advise.
One more thing, why is it the "Whois" website is not working?
Thanks.



Yea..the whois does not work!


Posts: 30,585

Clan: Brothers of War

Game: CNC Zero Hour


+
# 482Raziel` Mar 13 2009, 23:10 PM
One thing that would be good in repinfo is to say who was the winner.
That would really help. Specially for CW bfme2 admins. That way they wouldn't need to watch the replays to determine if a AR or AM is real.

Posts: 5,112

Clan: Da Unit

Game: Battle for Middle Earth 2


+
# 483Trojan. Mar 14 2009, 00:42 AM
If it's in the replays, no one has found it yet...

Posts: 28,866

Clan: Order Of The Elites

Game: StarCraft 2


+
# 484Flamzypants Mar 14 2009, 00:51 AM
I doubt it's there at all since all the replay does is give instructions... I suppose it does know the time it was played, though you could get that from when the file was created.

Posts: 10,337

Clan: [BORG]

Game: CNC Zero Hour


+
# 485Raziel` Mar 14 2009, 11:53 AM
QUOTE(Flamzypants @ Mar 14 2009, 00:51 AM) *

I doubt it's there at all since all the replay does is give instructions... I suppose it does know the time it was played, though you could get that from when the file was created.


Well, true, but if it gives instructions it probably gives an instruction when a player loses.
After that, its an easy algorithm...

Posts: 5,112

Clan: Da Unit

Game: Battle for Middle Earth 2


+
# 486ThRax^ PK Dec 26 2010, 13:12 PM
i just downloaded it ..Its good ..Gives a professional look to the replays and replays become easy to sort

Posts: 135

Game: CNC Zero Hour


+
# 487TroubleMakerCnC Dec 28 2010, 07:17 AM
I always wonder, how I suppose to open replays with that program installed? Cause every time I clicking or double clicking the replay file it just opening the repinfo window, and game doesn't starting. I set Just launch my favourite game in file associations, it says applies only for your current game, what does it mean? How to make my game current? I play only kw.

Help me solve this issue please!

Posts: 2,036

Game: Kanes Wrath


+
# 488Logica Jan 6 2011, 13:24 PM
hey guyz sumthin up with rep info cant install it from the website any idea's?

dont matter sorted

This post has been edited by GInDeR: Jan 6 2011, 13:26 PM

Posts: 3,422

Game: CNC Zero Hour


+
# 489methuselah Jan 14 2011, 17:16 PM
QUOTE(TroubleMakerCnC @ Dec 28 2010, 01:17 AM) *
I always wonder, how I suppose to open replays with that program installed? Cause every time I clicking or double clicking the replay file it just opening the repinfo window, and game doesn't starting. I set Just launch my favourite game in file associations, it says applies only for your current game, what does it mean? How to make my game current? I play only kw.

Help me solve this issue please!


If the replay is in the right place and you fire up the game you can watch it that way. Also if you double click on the replay in RepInfo it will open up the game and play it if the file association is correct. If it is not you just have to set it up (Open with.....)

Posts: 26,887

Clan: GameReplays.org

Game: Generals 2


+

1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)