Explore GameReplays...

Zero Hour on window 7 64 sp1

Reply to this topic Start new topic
# 1xaerosix Feb 6 2018, 15:30 PM
Hello all. im new here and i need some assistance on making it successful playing on my pc with Win7 64 Sp1 . So far i did all the other sites recommend of but still no avail. i already created those .ini files on documents not forgetting the *ini not ini.txt .. i change the *.ini lines for resolution 800 600.. still fail.. erase all the LOCs. failed. put compatibility winxp sp1,sp2,sp3, win7 as well the admin privilage still fail as well.

Anyone care to hand me some solution on how your zero hour works on your windows 7 ? Thank you

Posts: 3


+
# 2djw2104 Feb 6 2018, 19:08 PM
Hi and welcome to GameReplays.org.

I would advise posting your question in the Zero Hour Tech Support forum where you should get a quicker response. smile.gif

Posts: 16,980

Game: None


+
# 3xaerosix Feb 6 2018, 23:27 PM
hi . thanks. im totally new and im lost there. will do then.

Posts: 3


+
# 4djw2104 Feb 7 2018, 18:46 PM
QUOTE(xaerosix @ Feb 6 2018, 23:27 PM) *

hi . thanks. im totally new and im lost there. will do then.



No problem. Once you find your way around you will be find.

Enjoy your time here and should need any further help send me a PM and I shall see what I can do. If not I am bound to find another fellow staff member who should know the answer. smile.gif

Posts: 16,980

Game: None


+
# 5CheeKy` Feb 7 2018, 19:28 PM
QUOTE(djw2104 @ Feb 7 2018, 19:46 PM) *

you will be find.

and welcome!

Posts: 10,244

Clan: Teh Memberz

Game: None


+
# 6djw2104 Feb 8 2018, 10:58 AM
@Cheeky`,

Nice One!!! laugh.gif laugh.gif

That will teach me for using a broken keyboard. biggrin.gif

Posts: 16,980

Game: None


+
# 7CheeKy` Feb 12 2018, 18:09 PM
why would you use a broken keyboard?

Posts: 10,244

Clan: Teh Memberz

Game: None


+
# 8djw2104 Feb 12 2018, 18:39 PM
QUOTE(CheeKy` @ Feb 12 2018, 18:09 PM) *

why would you use a broken keyboard?



Because I had to prioritse. New SSD and monitor or KB. smile.gif

Posts: 16,980

Game: None


+
# 9CheeKy` Feb 19 2018, 20:15 PM
a new keyboard doesn't have to cost that much....unless you are looking for something more expensive.

Posts: 10,244

Clan: Teh Memberz

Game: None


+
# 10djw2104 Feb 20 2018, 13:48 PM
QUOTE(CheeKy` @ Feb 19 2018, 20:15 PM) *

a new keyboard doesn't have to cost that much....unless you are looking for something more expensive.



Agreed I am just looking for one that will do what it says and, hopefully, is cat-proof. laugh.gif

Posts: 16,980

Game: None


+
# 11CheeKy` Feb 20 2018, 19:55 PM
i havent heard of a cat proof keyboard yet but it might exist.

Posts: 10,244

Clan: Teh Memberz

Game: None


+

1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)